Players

Expected points from official FPL Opta data · Gameweek 9 · 454 players with minutes

Team model
282 players
PlayerTeamPos£MinPtsxPΔ LuckxP/90 ↓xP/90 adjxP/90/£m
MCIMID6.83492029.8-9.87.676.791.00
MCIDEF6.23141426.1-12.17.487.181.16
⚑ARSMID9.55963746.2-9.26.986.770.71
BOUMID5.03461525.4-10.46.616.741.35
BHAMID4.53212423.6+0.46.606.671.48
MCIMID7.53052322.0+1.06.496.250.83
BOUMID6.67505553.3+1.76.406.340.96
ARSDEF8.07205250.9+1.16.376.400.80
LIVFWD9.25675139.8+11.26.316.320.69
MCIFWD15.87996855.6+12.46.275.960.38
SUNFWD5.42401816.6+1.46.226.091.13
ARSMID6.76463643.9-7.96.126.190.92
TOTMID5.32911419.6-5.66.075.951.12
LEEDEF4.87205148.2+2.86.036.221.30
AVLMID6.13843825.6+12.45.995.910.97
ARSDEF5.45324235.4+6.65.995.841.08
NFOMID7.97203446.9-12.95.875.660.72
⚑ARSDEF5.96094539.7+5.35.865.941.01
FULMID5.47313847.5-9.55.855.641.04
⚑LIVMID6.74712130.6-9.65.845.690.85
BHADEF5.47416947.9+21.15.815.861.09
MCIMID7.94724530.3+14.75.785.670.72
BREMID6.23952525.2-0.25.735.420.87
TOTDEF5.08105351.0+2.05.675.381.08
LEEDEF5.02582116.0+5.05.575.721.14
TOTDEF4.35743635.0+1.05.485.181.20
FULMID5.32581515.6-0.65.455.120.97
FULMID5.56533239.5-7.55.455.130.93
ARSGKP6.27204943.5+5.55.445.420.87
CRYFWD5.42691216.1-4.15.405.471.01
⚑ARSMID6.22481214.7-2.75.335.360.86
SUNDEF3.92771516.4-1.45.324.841.24
BOUDEF5.08103747.9-10.95.325.451.09
BREDEF4.52982217.4+4.65.255.321.18
BOUDEF5.58103847.2-9.25.255.350.97
MUNMID7.98104447.2-3.25.244.900.62
COVMID4.96453737.5-0.55.245.301.08
NFOMID5.55912934.4-5.45.235.120.93
NFODEF5.58093147.0-16.05.235.150.94
EVEFWD5.66823039.2-9.25.185.180.92
SUNMID5.77763544.5-9.55.165.550.97
BREMID5.33521920.2-1.25.165.150.97
IPSMID5.57353741.9-4.95.135.060.92
BOUFWD6.47535242.8+9.25.125.110.80
⚑BOUMID5.94463025.3+4.75.105.140.87
CHEMID5.03672120.7+0.35.075.081.02
TOTMID6.54522625.4+0.65.074.830.74
AVLMID5.95832932.7-3.75.054.940.84
BREMID5.94732726.5+0.55.045.140.87
⚑COVDEF4.06763237.7-5.75.025.211.30
⚑TOTMID6.53301018.3-8.35.005.030.77
BHADEF5.27975844.2+13.84.994.940.95
EVEMID5.83791420.9-6.94.974.580.79
BREDEF4.92501313.8-0.84.954.750.97
TOTDEF5.32681114.7-3.74.954.770.90
BHADEF4.52641314.5-1.54.935.491.22
LIVMID7.14603525.2+9.84.934.930.69
CHEMID8.17905043.1+6.94.914.950.61
FULDEF4.56743736.8+0.24.914.661.04
FULDEF4.55403029.4+0.64.914.701.04
IPSMID5.32481813.5+4.54.904.800.91
LIVDEF5.44933326.8+6.24.905.040.93
MUNMID5.54762625.9+0.14.904.780.87
SUNFWD5.75532830.1-2.14.895.140.90
IPSFWD5.55993332.1+0.94.824.720.86
EVEDEF4.53082616.4+9.64.784.220.94
TOTDEF5.06463034.2-4.24.774.620.92
ARSDEF4.75513929.2+9.84.774.851.03
⚑CHEFWD7.75214727.6+19.44.774.820.63
MUNMID11.77203538.1-3.14.774.280.37
NFODEF5.35721530.1-15.14.734.350.82
HULDEF4.14293122.5+8.54.724.561.11
CHEMID9.87884541.0+4.04.684.760.49
CHEDEF5.04021920.8-1.84.664.880.98
LEEDEF5.18104641.8+4.24.654.740.93
LIVDEF5.16823835.2+2.84.644.800.94
BREMID5.45553128.3+2.74.594.580.85
BOUMID5.94512823.0+5.04.584.570.77
LEEMID6.06763334.1-1.14.544.630.77
MCIDEF5.76554432.8+11.24.514.410.77
NFODEF4.98033239.9-7.94.474.210.86
LIVDEF6.47203835.7+2.34.474.560.71
EVEMID6.67153735.5+1.54.464.300.65
⚑CHEDEF5.96342431.3-7.34.454.520.77
BHAGKP4.68105139.9+11.14.434.460.97
⚑CHEGKP4.95242025.8-5.84.434.540.93
CHEMID6.66774033.3+6.74.434.490.68
LEEDEF4.57914238.9+3.14.424.661.04
MUNMID7.86134030.1+9.94.424.340.56
MCIMID5.86763533.1+1.94.414.110.71
COVFWD5.43561417.4-3.44.414.250.79
TOTFWD5.84402121.6-0.64.414.330.75
⚑CRYFWD6.04402121.5-0.54.404.520.75
HULGKP4.78104339.5+3.54.394.210.89
BOUDEF5.48033139.1-8.14.384.520.84
MUNMID5.75882428.6-4.64.384.210.74
AVLMID5.03651417.7-3.74.354.320.86
MCIDEF6.06753732.5+4.54.344.300.72
TOTGKP4.48103839.0-1.04.344.240.96
HULMID5.52711313.1-0.14.334.260.77
FULFWD6.07542236.3-14.34.334.150.69
SUNDEF4.44441621.3-5.34.324.591.04
MCIDEF5.34621722.2-5.24.324.170.79
FULMID5.57353635.2+0.84.314.140.75
NFODEF5.44501221.5-9.54.314.150.77
NFOMID5.57702636.7-10.74.294.270.78
BREDEF4.58104038.6+1.44.294.190.93
LIVMID5.45761727.4-10.44.274.360.81
NFODEF5.33431016.3-6.34.274.010.76
⚑SUNDEF5.45912027.9-7.94.255.040.93
LEEGKP5.08104438.2+5.84.254.410.88
MCIMID6.36962732.8-5.84.244.230.67
AVLMID5.47203433.7+0.34.224.150.77
IPSMID5.34461920.8-1.84.204.220.80
LEEFWD6.17733736.1+0.94.204.150.68
CHEDEF4.8277612.9-6.94.184.100.85
LIVMID8.14211919.4-0.44.164.210.52
TOTMID5.64491920.7-1.74.164.030.72
⚑MUNMID6.83521116.3-5.34.164.030.59
NEWDEF5.37194033.2+6.84.163.840.72
BHAMID5.46644330.6+12.44.154.260.79
⚑EVEDEF5.56303129.0+2.04.143.970.72
HULMID5.36854831.5+16.54.134.030.76
LIVMID7.26213128.4+2.64.114.160.58
⚑NFOFWD5.62571211.7+0.34.114.340.77
TOTMID5.37873335.9-2.94.104.040.76
NFOFWD5.45921727.0-10.04.103.950.73
HULMID5.02872113.1+7.94.103.890.78
BOUMID6.37892835.9-7.94.094.160.66
FULMID5.06432329.2-6.24.093.960.79
MCIMID6.95432124.6-3.64.083.880.56
MUNMID4.73271014.8-4.84.064.030.86
EVEDEF6.27204832.5+15.54.063.970.64
COVDEF4.56422529.0-4.04.064.120.91
AVLDEF4.54411819.8-1.84.033.780.84
AVLFWD7.06374328.4+14.64.013.970.57
NEWMID5.04732721.1+5.94.013.950.79
TOTMID5.64352319.4+3.64.013.910.70
IPSMID5.05722325.4-2.44.003.980.80
IPSMID4.83151814.0+4.03.993.910.82
BOUDEF4.57692234.1-12.13.994.040.90
BREMID6.26874530.2+14.83.963.950.64
SUNMID5.48103235.6-3.63.964.050.75
BREMID5.57153831.4+6.63.963.920.71
BREDEF4.66543328.8+4.23.963.810.83
LIVGKP5.57203631.6+4.43.944.060.74
BOUMID5.03541815.5+2.53.943.930.79
BREFWD7.88023235.1-3.13.943.980.51
NFODEF4.46241627.3-11.33.933.780.86
⚑ARSMID7.46703929.3+9.73.933.930.53
BHAFWD5.86434527.8+17.23.903.950.68
BREDEF4.5305913.2-4.23.893.720.83
MCIGKP5.58103235.0-3.03.883.830.70
HULDEF4.17523632.4+3.63.873.690.90
EVEMID6.53041013.0-3.03.863.700.57
BHAMID6.27906033.8+26.23.853.840.62
BHADEF4.56923929.5+9.53.843.860.86
⚑CRYMID5.03881716.5+0.53.833.800.76
CRYMID5.3268911.4-2.43.813.760.71
BHAMID5.07834233.2+8.83.813.840.77
FULDEF4.46993029.6+0.43.813.700.84
NEWMID6.17064029.8+10.23.803.640.60
NEWMID6.02451910.3+8.73.803.910.65
AVLGKP5.07203130.4+0.63.803.780.76
EVEMID6.05982025.2-5.23.803.740.62
LEEMID4.95572223.4-1.43.783.840.78
IPSMID5.45121621.5-5.53.783.720.69
CRYDEF5.06792228.5-6.53.773.710.74
ARSFWD7.45862424.5-0.53.773.790.51
TOTMID5.43811315.9-2.93.763.740.69
NEWMID5.54341918.0+1.03.743.630.66
⚑LEEMID5.84672319.3+3.73.723.760.65
NFOMID5.06662427.4-3.43.713.610.72
BOUGKP4.58102833.4-5.43.713.820.85
ARSMID5.44001316.5-3.53.713.660.68
BREMID5.07203529.6+5.43.703.700.74
FULGKP4.58103633.0+3.03.663.540.79
IPSGKP4.4360714.6-7.63.663.770.86
⚑CHEDEF4.54122516.7+8.33.653.620.81
CRYDEF4.4319712.9-5.93.653.260.74
⚑AVLDEF4.52731311.1+1.93.653.600.80
LEEDEF4.55862723.7+3.33.643.840.85
BREGKP5.08103332.6+0.43.623.510.70
IPSMID5.424289.7-1.73.613.550.66
MCIDEF5.58102732.4-5.43.603.410.62
CHEDEF4.55812423.2+0.83.603.660.81
NEWDEF5.06302625.1+0.93.593.260.65
HULDEF4.27833631.2+4.83.593.430.82
NFOGKP5.08102132.3-11.33.583.440.69
LEEMID6.23121112.4-1.43.573.610.58
⚑SUNDEF4.74501417.8-3.83.573.840.82
IPSDEF4.08102932.0-3.03.553.550.89
EVEMID5.54582318.1+4.93.553.620.66
IPSDEF4.08102731.8-4.83.543.550.89
BREMID5.42851311.2+1.83.533.460.64
⚑MCIMID8.25533721.7+15.33.533.420.42
SUNDEF4.25502121.6-0.63.533.420.82
MCIDEF5.94682118.3+2.73.513.640.62
⚑MUNDEF4.24251216.6-4.63.513.020.72
AVLDEF4.45151320.0-7.03.503.800.86
⚑ARSMID6.13621614.1+1.93.493.450.57
⚑MUNMID5.7301711.6-4.63.483.600.63
COVMID5.33261012.6-2.63.483.530.67
NEWFWD6.06211924.0-5.03.473.480.58
LIVMID5.83411113.1-2.13.473.510.61
BOUMID5.06372224.4-2.43.453.450.69
NEWGKP5.07202427.5-3.53.443.140.63
CRYMID5.55982722.8+4.23.433.480.63
FULDEF4.58103430.9+3.13.433.280.73
⚑LIVMID6.54252616.2+9.83.433.500.54
EVEGKP5.57202927.3+1.73.423.330.61
LEEMID5.22831210.7+1.33.413.420.66
IPSDEF4.04912518.6+6.43.413.390.85
EVEDEF4.66132823.2+4.83.403.400.74
CHEDEF4.87012026.4-6.43.393.340.70
NEWMID5.93291012.4-2.43.393.180.54
CRYDEF4.98102630.3-4.33.373.330.68
LEEDEF4.55911822.0-4.03.343.530.78
SUNMID5.05192219.2+2.83.333.400.68
⚑BHADEF4.45172918.9+10.13.293.200.73
⚑CHEMID4.93602513.1+11.93.273.260.67
BHAMID5.54052014.7+5.33.273.510.64
AVLMID4.9259129.3+2.73.223.260.67
NFODEF4.3433915.4-6.43.203.170.74
COVFWD5.04782217.0+5.03.193.210.64
MUNDEF4.83501112.4-1.43.183.220.67
BHADEF4.56593623.3+12.73.183.140.70
LEEMID5.38102828.6-0.63.173.200.60
COVDEF4.08042928.3+0.73.173.210.80
COVMID4.83791213.3-1.33.163.240.67
HULDEF4.06682023.2-3.23.122.980.74
AVLMID5.07913027.4+2.63.123.120.62
IPSDEF3.98102027.9-7.93.103.120.80
CRYMID5.07873427.1+6.93.093.130.63
EVEMID5.06972323.9-0.93.093.030.61
CRYDEF4.57793226.7+5.33.083.030.67
LIVDEF5.36522222.3-0.33.083.230.61
MUNGKP4.88102027.7-7.73.082.950.61
SUNMID4.87542025.7-5.73.073.080.64
HULDEF4.06833023.3+6.73.072.880.72
⚑CHEDEF5.229239.9-6.93.062.950.57
SUNDEF4.47021623.8-7.83.053.010.68
COVDEF3.97201924.2-5.23.033.030.78
HULMID4.57642225.7-3.73.032.990.66
MUNDEF4.86471621.8-5.83.033.000.62
COVMID4.83121210.3+1.72.982.900.60
TOTMID4.96222220.4+1.62.952.870.59
COVMID4.85571818.3-0.32.952.920.61
COVFWD5.0250178.2+8.82.932.880.58
⚑AVLDEF4.36561821.3-3.32.923.120.73
⚑IPSMID4.94901515.8-0.82.902.880.59
CRYMID5.47932725.4+1.62.892.890.54
AVLMID4.429799.5-0.52.882.850.65
FULMID4.96462120.6+0.42.872.790.57
TOTFWD7.05892218.7+3.32.862.830.40
CHEMID5.33501111.1-0.12.862.850.54
⚑NEWMID5.55441517.2-2.22.852.820.51
SUNGKP4.98102425.5-1.52.832.920.60
AVLDEF4.58102425.5-1.52.832.930.65
⚑NEWFWD5.930279.4-2.42.822.650.45
HULFWD5.57963624.7+11.32.802.750.50
NEWDEF4.54482413.9+10.12.792.710.60
COVGKP4.58102425.0-1.02.782.810.62
CRYGKP4.9360811.1-3.12.772.690.55
HULDEF4.0332910.2-1.22.772.740.68
CHEDEF4.9314119.6+1.42.762.850.58
CRYGKP4.54501313.7-0.72.752.730.61
BREMID4.73341510.1+4.92.732.740.58
NEWDEF5.06311619.1-3.12.732.420.48
MUNDEF4.78101624.4-8.42.722.560.54
⚑MUNDEF4.8582917.3-8.32.682.620.55
AVLMID5.53901211.6+0.42.682.670.49
COVMID4.87121820.9-2.92.642.640.55
SUNDEF5.0376110.8-9.82.583.140.63
AVLDEF4.4380810.7-2.72.542.890.66
EVEMID4.94291012.0-2.02.522.560.52
CRYDEF4.87201519.5-4.52.432.430.51
IPSGKP4.44501012.0-2.02.412.380.54
IPSDEF3.9447411.9-7.92.402.650.68
⚑HULMID4.4379610.0-4.02.392.380.54
⚑COVDEF3.936049.5-5.52.382.710.69
HULMID4.94241510.8+4.22.292.300.47